Close

Washington NWCN channel listings



Cable Systems Cities & Communities NWCN 
ColtonTel Colton, OR 7
Reliance Connects (old Cascade Cable) Estacada, Corbett 7
Alsea River Cable TV Waldport, OR x
Arlington TV Co-Op Arlington, OR x
BCT (Beaver Creek Telco) Beavercreek & Oregon City 70
Blue Mountain Cable John Day, Canyon City, Mt. Vernon x
Blue Mountain Cable Prairie City 5
Blue Mountain Cable Seneca 8
Cable One (Asotin & Clarkston, WA) Lewiston, ID Lineup x
Cable One Western Idaho x
Cable One Twin Falls x
Cable One Boise x
Canby Telcom Canby 46
Charter Cmu Ellensburg and Kittitas 25
Charter Cmu Long Beach, Ilwaco, Seaview, Ocean Park, Nahcotta, Cathlamet 59
Charter Cmu Wenatchee Area 61
Charter Cmu Seaside, Gearhart & Clatsop County 59
Charter Cmu Astoria, Warrenton, Hammond, Cannon Beach, Clatskanie 59
Charter Cmu Baker City and Baker County 10
Charter Cmu Burns, Hines and Harney County 61
Charter Cmu Jefferson and Marion County (Jefferson) 20
Charter Cmu Dallas, Falls City and Polk County 59
Charter Cmu Independence, Monmouth and Polk County 59
Charter Cmu Echo, Hermiston, Stanfield and Umatilla County 70
Charter Cmu La Grande, Union, Island City and Union County 70
Charter Cmu Lincoln City, Tillamook, Newport, Toledo & surrounding area 59
Charter Cmu Milton Freewater and Umatilla County 70
Charter Cmu Pendleton, Pilot Rock and Umatilla County 70
Charter Cmu The Dalles 53
Charter Cmu Colville, Kettle Falls and Stevens County 30
Charter Cmu Grant County, Grand Coulee, Electric City, Elemer City x
Charter Cmu Chewelah & Stevens County (Deer Lake / Loon Lake) 33
Charter Cmu Omak and Okanogan 31
Charter Cmu Okanogan County (Oroville) and Tonasket 31
Charter Cmu College Place, Dixie, Walla Walla, Waitsburg 70
Charter Cmu Wenatchee 61
Charter Cmu Kennewick Area 70
Charter Cmu Yakima & Prosser 50
Charter Cmu Brookings, Gold Beach, Curry County 69
Charter Cmu Coos Bay, North Bend, Myrtle Point, Coquille, Hauser, Bandon 56
Charter Cmu Creswell, Bear Mountain, Cottage Grove, OR 56
Charter Cmu Port Orford and Curry County (Langlois) 56
Charter Cmu Dunes City, Florence and Lane County (Florence) 56
Charter Cmu Klamath Falls and Klamath County 49
Charter Cmu Medford and Grants Pass 57
Charter Cmu Douglas County and Roseburg 29
Charter Cmu Crescent City, Del Norte County, Gasquet and North Smith River 69
City of Cascade Locks (Gorge.net) Cascade Locks, OR x
Clear Creek Cmu Redland area of Oregon City, OR 36
Click! Cable TV Tacoma 2
Coast Communications Ocean Shores 2
Colfax Cable Colfax, WA 9
Comcast Western WA (Seattle, Bellevue, Everett, Tacoma, Bellingham…) 2
Comcast Portland, St Helens, Salem, Vancouver, Longview 49
Comcast Corvallis 49
Comcast Spokane, Fairchild AFB 23
Comcast Eugene 49
Comspan Cmu Bandon, Coquille, Myrtle Point and Reedsport, OR 69
Concept Cable TV Newport, WA, Old Town and Priest River, ID 15
Country Cable Bonners Ferry 19
Country Cable Coulee Dam 40
Craig Cable Craig, AK 42
Crestview Cable Cmu Digital Lineup: Prineville, Madras, Crooked River Ranch, OR 66
Crestview Cable Cmu Analog Lineup: Prineville, Madras, OR 64
Crestview Cable Cmu La Pine, OR digital lineup 66
CTC (Cambridge Telephone) Cambridge, Council 32
Davis Communications (DCI) Cheney, Four Lakes, Medical Lake 37
Delta Cable (Guiness Cmu) Point Roberts, WA 22
DirecTV Seattle, Tacoma x
DirecTV Portland x
DirecTV Spokane x
DirecTV Boise x
DirecTV Twin Falls x
Dish Seattle, Tacoma 2
Dish Portland x
Dish Spokane 23
Dish Boise x
Dish Twin Falls x
Dish Bend, OR 2
Dish Eugene, OR 2
Dish Missoula, MT 2
Dish Yakima, WA 3
Elgin TV Association Elgin, OR 24
Elgin TV Association Elgin, OR 24
Elgin TV Association Elgin, OR 24
Frontier Cmu FiOS Seattle, Bellevue, Kirkland, Lynnwood, Bothell, Snohomish, Everett 19
Frontier Cmu FiOS Portland, Beaverton, Clackamas, McMinnville, Hillsboro 19
GCI Cable Ketchikan, AK x
GCI Cable Petersburg, AK 19
GCI Cable Sitka, AK 19
GCI Cable Wrangell, AK 19
Hood Canal Cmu Union, Hoodsport, Shelton 38
Hydaburg Cable Hydaburg, AK 42
iFiber Cmu Douglas County 86
iFiber Cmu Douglas County 86
iFiber Cmu Grant County 86
iFiber Cmu Pend Oreille County 86
Inland Networks Cle Elum, Ronald, Roslyn and South Cle Elum 21
J & N Cable Goldendale, WA 99
J & N Cable Quincy, WA 99
J & N Cable Goldendale, WA 99
J & N Cable Moro, OR 39
J & N Cable Yacolt, WA 30
J & N Cable Condon, OR 59
J & N Cable Rainier, OR 99
J & N Cable Quincy, WA 99
KPU CommVision Ketchikan, AK 306
LocalTel Chelan County 19
LocalTel Douglas County 3
LocalTel Cheney County 19
LocalTel Douglas County 3
MINET Monmouth and Independence, OR 22
Montana SkyWest LLC Troy, MT 19
Montana SkyWest LLC Libby, MT 19
Mt. Baker Cable Orcas Island 43
Mt. Baker Cable Lummi Island 15
MTE Cmu Midvale, ID 28
North Star Broadband Connell 45
North Star Broadband Davenport 9
North Star Broadband Deer Park 57
North Star Broadband Ione 48
North Star Broadband Metaline / Metaline Falls 48
North Star Broadband Odessa 48
North Star Broadband Ritzville 9
North Star Broadband Warden 9
Northland Moses Lake 12, 312
Northland Eprata 10
Northland Soap Lake 10
Northland Othello x
Northland Moses Lake 12, 312
Northland Eprata 10
Northland Soap Lake 10
Northland Othello x
Oregon Cable Group:    
PassCom Cable Snoqulamie Pass 17
PassCom Cable Easton (purchased from Wave BB) 22 ??
PMT (Project Mutual Telephone) Rupert, ID x
Rainier Connect Eatonville 43
RTI (Rural Telephone) Glenns Ferry, ID x
San Juan Cable Gooseberry Point / Lummi 15
San Juan Cable Guemes Island 32
SMTA (Scio Mutual) Scio, OR 82
St. John Cable St. John, Endicott, Lacrosse 9
Suddenlink Television Silver Valley, ID (Kellogg, Kingston, Osburn, Pinehurst, Silverton, Wallace, Cataldo) 35
Suddenlink Television St. Maries, ID 10
Suddenlink Television Teaken Butte, ID (Cottonwood, Grangeville, Kamiah, Orofino) 49
Suddenlink Television Twin Lakes, ID (Spirit Lake, Rathdrum) 5
Sumas Cable TV Sumas, WA 36
Television Association of Republic Republic, WA 19
Time Warner Cable Coeur d'Alene, ID 11
Time Warner Cable Pullman, Albion, WA; Moscow ID 60
Touchet Valley TV Dayton 31
Tulalip Tribes Broadband Tulalip Tribes Reservation in Tulalip and Marysville (partial) 42
Vernonia CATV Inc Vernonia, OR 9
Wave Broadand Entiat 40
Wave Broadband Bellingham, Spring Lake, Whatcom County 36
Wave Broadband Carson, Stevenson, Skamania County 31
Wave Broadband Chelan, Manson, Chelan County 40
Wave Broadband Chelan Falls 40
Wave Broadband Concrete, Hamilton, Lyman, Sedro Woolley, Skagit County 32
Wave Broadband Duvall and Issaquah 38
Wave Broadband Echo Lake, Lake Roesiger 32
Wave Broadband Entiat 40
Wave Broadband Glenoma, Randle 32
Wave Broadband Kitsap, Mason & Pierce Counties 62
Wave Broadband Morton, Lewis County 16
Wave Broadband Napavine, Lewis County 29
Wave Broadband Packwood, Lewis County 32
Wave Broadband Port Angeles, Sequim 62
Wave Broadband Port Hadlock, Port Townsend, Jefferson County 61
Wave Broadband Port Ludlow, Kala Point, Bridge Haven 61
Wave Broadband Quilcene, Brinnon, Lilliwaup, Mason County x
Wave Broadband Seattle, Bellevue 38
Wave Broadband Snohomish, Skagit, Island, Whatcom Counties 54
Wave Broadband Whidbey Island, Clinton, Oak Harbor, Coupeville, Greenbank 32
Wave Broadband Carson, Stevenson, Skamania County 31
Wave Broadband Depoe Bay, Glenden Beach, Newport, Otis, Sileta, South Beach 32
Wave Broadband Salem area 40
Wave Broadband Sandy area 42
Wave Broadband Sheridan, Willamena, Grande Ronde 40
Wave Broadband Willamette Corridor & North/East Santiam 40
Wave Broadband Chelan Falls 40
Whidbey Telelcom Greater South Whidbey 15
Zito Media Friday Harbor 3
Zito Media Mountain Home, ID 18

Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Photos | Video 
TV Listings | Terms of Service | Privacy Notice | Advertise